Büyükelçinin Özgeçmişi

He was born in 1973 in Adana.

In 1996, he graduated from Ankara University, Faculty of Political Sciences, and Department of International Relations.

He started to work at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in 1996. He held various positions at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and at the Doha Embassy, Pretoria Embassy, Consulate General of Jerusalem, Embassy of Prague, Permanent Representative of NATO.

He started his duty as Ambassador to Pristina on February 1, 2019.

Atatürk

Monday - Friday

1/1/2021 1/4/2021 New Year's Eve
1/7/2021 1/7/2021 Orthodox Christmas
2/17/2021 2/17/2021 Independence Day of the Republic of Kosovo
4/4/2021 4/5/2021 Catolik Easter
4/9/2021 4/9/2021 Constitution Day of the Republic of Kosovo
5/1/2021 5/1/2021 İnternational Labor Day
5/2/2021 5/4/2021 Ortodox Easter
5/2/2021 5/3/2021
5/9/2021 5/9/2021 Europe Day
5/13/2021 5/13/2021 Ramadan Festival (Eid Mubarek)
7/20/2021 7/20/2021 Feast of Sacrifice (Greater Eid)
8/30/2021 8/30/2021 Victory Day
10/29/2021 10/29/2021 Turkish National Day (Republic Day)
12/25/2021 12/25/2021 Catholic Christmas